skip navigation

Home


PA BLUE 14U FS AND GR NATIONAL CHAMPIONS 2X

14U PA BLUE NATIONAL DUALS RESULTS

FREESTYLE RESULTS

Pool D - Pennsylvania Blue
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Louisiana 76-8
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Noah Macha (Louisiana) TF 12-2
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Christopher Godso (Louisiana) Fall 0:36
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kash Clementi (Louisiana) TF 11-0
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Paul Evans (Louisiana) TF 10-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Bennett Becnel (Louisiana) TF 10-0
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 - Jagger Martinez (Louisiana) over CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-5
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kelby Gosserand (Louisiana) Fall 0:17
119 - Alec Sonnier (Louisiana) over Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 18-7
125 - Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) over Gage Olds (Louisiana) TF 10-0
130 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Blaise Villemarette (Louisiana) TF 10-0
Match #2 Semifinal
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Utah 68-11
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Samuel Birch (Utah) TF 10-0
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Rodney Sabin (Utah) TF 10-0
250 - Matthew Alles (Utah) over Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-8
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Keian Linnell (Utah) TF 10-0
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Caleb Heyder (Utah) TF 10-0
83 - Jack Holman (Utah) over Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 7-2
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Korvin Bayles (Utah) TF 13-2
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jaxten Bowler (Utah) TF 10-0
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Robinson Zukeran (Utah) TF 14-4
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Drayger Cloward (Utah) TF 10-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Gunner Knudsen (Utah) TF 13-2
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Maddax Hacking (Utah) TF 12-1
119 - Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Uriah Anderson (Utah) Fall 1:55
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kamon Thompson (Utah) Dec 12-8
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Limoni Matakaiongo (Utah) Fall 1:12
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Mason Redd (Utah) TF 10-0
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jack Burdick (Utah) TF 10-0
Match #3 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Wisconsin 61-19
250 - Leland Havens (Wisconsin) over Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Connor Woosencraft (Wisconsin) Fall 2:57
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Brodey Lewis (Wisconsin) Dec 13-12
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Isaiah Neitzel (Wisconsin) Fall 1:51
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Reece Vendegna (Wisconsin) TF 11-0
102 - Mason Moody (Wisconsin) over Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 12-6
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lincoln Swick (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Bently Nowak (Wisconsin) Fall 2:59
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Linken Bastien (Wisconsin) Fall 1:08
119 - Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Everett Zeitler (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
125 - Tyler Paulson (Wisconsin) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Aspen Tritz (Wisconsin) TF 14-4
136 - Collin Hamm (Wisconsin) over Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:52
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Easton Kammerud (Wisconsin) TF 12-1
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Conner Johnson (Wisconsin) Fall 0:28
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Malachai Zelms (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
Gold/Silver Pool - Pennsylvania Blue
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Ohio Grey 69-11
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Xander Webber (Ohio Grey) TF 10-0
83 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Parker Workman (Ohio Grey) Dec 8-2
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Christian Bushy (Ohio Grey) TF 10-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Logan Rowlands (Ohio Grey) TF 12-0
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Elijah Bushy (Ohio Grey) Dec 13-4
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kyle Scavuzzo (Ohio Grey) Fall 0:17
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Quinn Hurley (Ohio Grey) Fall 0:36
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Alex Briggs (Ohio Grey) Dec 16-10
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Isaac Brown (Ohio Grey) Fall 1:18
119 - Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Preston Kharchla (Ohio Grey) Dec 6-4
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Blue) over Nolan Haggerty (Ohio Grey) Dec 4-2
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Giovanni Magistrelli (Ohio Grey) Fall 1:32
136 - Lincoln James (Ohio Grey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Santino Schindley (Ohio Grey) TF 10-0
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Phoenix Hunter (Ohio Grey) TF 17-6
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over William Schafer (Ohio Grey) Inj 0:10
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Robert Bowers (Ohio Grey) TF 10-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania Blue defeated New Jersey 59-21
83 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over John Tarantino (New Jersey) Dec 5-2
87 - Maurice Worthy (New Jersey) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 3-2
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Blake Binetti (New Jersey) TF 10-0
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Stephen Bagocius (New Jersey) Fall 1:30
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) Dec 6-4
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cole Rebels (New Jersey) TF 10-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Landon Lill (New Jersey) Dec 8-1
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Nico Cassano (New Jersey) TF 10-0
119 - Jack Cole (New Jersey) over Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 14-4
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Blue) over Eddie Figueroa (New Jersey) Dec 8-4
130 - Brady Little (New Jersey) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 20-10
136 - Bradon Binetti (New Jersey) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Vedwin Nivas (New Jersey) Dec 9-2
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Matthew Gorbatuk (New Jersey) Fall 1:24
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Zachary Silverstein (New Jersey) Fall 0:36
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Logan Tuck (New Jersey) TF 10-0
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Ohio Scarlet 45-35
87 - Carter Smith (Ohio Scarlet) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cohen Reer (Ohio Scarlet) Dec 6-4
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Brenden Bosco (Ohio Scarlet) Fall 3:26
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Anthony Bergeron (Ohio Scarlet) TF 13-3
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Tyson Bosco (Ohio Scarlet) TF 18-8
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lucas Schulz (Ohio Scarlet) TF 14-2
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Grayson Debevoise (Ohio Scarlet) Dec 4-1
119 - Waylen Denkins (Ohio Scarlet) over Red Card- Austin Red Card - Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
125 - Leonidas Giatis (Ohio Scarlet) over Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 0:14
130 - Gavin Cantera (Ohio Scarlet) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:15
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Reed Bodie (Ohio Scarlet) Dec 8-3
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Tommy Rowlands (Ohio Scarlet) Dec 5-2
165 - Noah Ries (Ohio Scarlet) over Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 12-0
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Carter Wickes (Ohio Scarlet) TF 11-0
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Laurence Alliance (Ohio Scarlet) TF 10-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cameron Smith (Ohio Scarlet) TF 10-0
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jaxon Holtz (Ohio Scarlet) TF 17-6
83 - Rylen Wax (Ohio Scarlet) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania Blue defeated California 50-27
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over David McClurg (California) TF 11-0
97 - Kayden Khim (California) over Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Julian (Gullien) Holguin (California) Dec 13-10
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Ethan Ramirez (California) TF 10-0
110 - Jakob Castillo (California) over CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 13-2
114 - Raymond Castillo (California) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
119 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Bryson Constantino (California) TF 12-2
125 - Maximus Torrez (California) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 14-13
130 - Marco Costa (California) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 12-2
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Adrian Barbosa (California) Dec 13-6
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jayden Ramirez (California) Fall 2:23
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Mason McDonnell (California) TF 10-0
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Steven Gomez III (California) Fall 3:48
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Nicholas Balbuena (California) TF 10-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Andersen Park (California) TF 10-0
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Sebastian Gutierrez (California) TF 10-0
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jaxon Sanchez (California) Dec 5-0
87 - Ausome Guillermo (California) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0

GRECO RESULTS

Pool B - Pennsylvania Blue
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Virginia 66-12
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kingston Behrooz (Virginia) TF 8-0
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Paul Regalbuto (Virginia) TF 8-0
83 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Morrison Motley (Virginia) TF 10-0
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Joshua Werner (Virginia) TF 8-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Blue) over Joshua Golightly Jr. (Virginia) TF 15-6
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Aaryan Sharma (Virginia) TF 8-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Asher Anthony (Virginia) TF 8-0
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jeremy Cannedy Jr. (Virginia) Dec 2-0
119 - Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Henry Jones (Virginia) TF 13-2
125 - Emmitt Henley (Virginia) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
130 - Reid Stoddard (Virginia) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:26
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Danny Gatto (Virginia) TF 8-0
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Dennis Barker (Virginia) TF 8-0
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Zachary Leftwich (Virginia) Dec 10-5
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Semifinal
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Illinois 56-24
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Aden Spinelli (Illinois) TF 8-0
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cole Lemberg (Illinois) TF 10-1
87 - Treyden Diduch (Illinois) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Landon Near (Illinois) TF 12-4
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Colton Schultz (Illinois) TF 19-10
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Obadiah Willis (Illinois) Fall 1:15
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jeffrey Dunaway (Illinois) TF 8-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lucas Forsythe (Illinois) TF 16-7
114 - Max Mandac (Illinois) over Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 9-4
119 - Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Maximus Pearch (Illinois) TF 9-1
125 - Devin Ehler (Illinois) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 11-0
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Axel Rodriguez (Illinois) TF 17-8
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Landon Weidler (Illinois) Fall 3:02
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Luke Banas (Illinois) TF 11-0
165 - Ameer Khalil (Illinois) over Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-3
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Daniel Jackson (Illinois) Dec 6-4
250 - Darrell Bibbs (Illinois) over Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-2
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Kamari Tate (Illinois) TF 10-0
Match #3 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Florida 67-15
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Greyson McDonald (Florida) TF 8-0
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Leonydes Peraza (Florida) Dec 6-4
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lucas Layne (Florida) Fall 3:02
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Blue) over Mack Karmon (Florida) Fall 2:22
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jalal Naghib (Florida) Fall 3:10
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Sair Lopez (Florida) Fall 2:57
110 - Russ Haas (Florida) over CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-4
114 - Logan Price (Florida) over Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 9-2
119 - Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Leonidas Miranda (Florida) TF 11-2
125 - Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) over Ericson EJ Coney (Florida) Dec 7-7
130 - Howard Hill (Florida) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 1:14
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Nicholas Aguilar (Florida) TF 8-0
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Drake DePetris (Florida) TF 8-0
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jacob Valdes (Florida) Fall 0:36
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Sultan Olzha (Florida) TF 9-0
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Henry Johnson (Florida) TF 10-1
Gold/Silver Pool - Pennsylvania Blue
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Wisconsin 47-29
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Isaiah Neitzel (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
102 - Mason Moody (Wisconsin) over Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lincoln Swick (Wisconsin) Dec 7-2
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Bently Nowak (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
114 - Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Linken Bastien (Wisconsin) TF 10-1
119 - Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Everett Zeitler (Wisconsin) TF 8-0
125 - Tyler Paulson (Wisconsin) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
130 - Aspen Tritz (Wisconsin) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-2
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Collin Hamm (Wisconsin) TF 12-4
149 - Josiah Beltran (Wisconsin) over Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 9-0
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Conner Johnson (Wisconsin) Dec 13-6
187 - Kade Splinter (Wisconsin) over Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 4-4
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Leland Havens (Wisconsin) Dec 8-7
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cole Train Vanderwerff (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over John Mensah II (Wisconsin) TF 9-0
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Colton Hamill (Wisconsin) Dec 9-4
87 - Brodey Lewis (Wisconsin) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 11-3
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over AJ Woerpel (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Utah 58-20
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Robinson Zukeran (Utah) Fall 1:07
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Drayger Cloward (Utah) TF 9-0
110 - Gunner Knudsen (Utah) over CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
114 - Maddax Hacking (Utah) over Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 6-4
119 - Uriah Anderson (Utah) over Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
125 - Kamon Thompson (Utah) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 12-8
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Limoni Matakaiongo (Utah) Fall 3:48
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Mason Redd (Utah) Dec 12-7
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jack Burdick (Utah) TF 8-0
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Rodney Sabin (Utah) TF 9-0
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Matthew Alles (Utah) TF 8-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Keian Linnell (Utah) TF 8-0
77 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Caleb Heyder (Utah) TF 8-0
83 - Jack Holman (Utah) over Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 0:24
87 - Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Korvin Bayles (Utah) Fall 1:14
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jaxten Bowler (Utah) TF 8-0
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Iowa 40-34
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Keaton Henry (Iowa) TF 9-0
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Joseph Leick (Iowa) Dec 5-4
114 - Jaimon Mogard (Iowa) over Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
119 - Eli Edfors (Iowa) over Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
125 - Adam Carey (Iowa) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 11-2
130 - Riley Watts (Iowa) over Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Zander Youngblut (Iowa) TF 10-0
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Croix Gudenkauf (Iowa) TF 9-0
165 - Tyde Nelsen (Iowa) over Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 8-0
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Meric Hagarty (Iowa) TF 8-0
250 - Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) over Max Kopplin (Iowa) TF 8-0
71 - Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) over Levi Charles (Iowa) TF 8-0
77 - Johnathan Thompson (Iowa) over Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 9-0
83 - Ty Martin (Iowa) over Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 11-6
87 - Amir Newman-Winfrey (Iowa) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 10-0
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Hugo Hughes (Iowa) TF 12-4
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cain Crosson (Iowa) Dec 8-2
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Jett Kramer (Iowa) TF 10-0
Match #4 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania Blue defeated Illinois 55-17
110 - CJ Caines (Pennsylvania Blue) over Lucas Forsythe (Illinois) Fall 3:25
114 - Max Mandac (Illinois) over Rocco Lombardo (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 8-5
119 - Austin Bernash (Pennsylvania Blue) over Maximus Pearch (Illinois) TF 8-0
125 - Devin Ehler (Illinois) over Arturo Reyes (Pennsylvania Blue) TF 11-2
130 - Dominic Butera (Pennsylvania Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
136 - Will McNeal (Pennsylvania Blue) over Landon Weidler (Illinois) TF 10-2
149 - Asher Bacon (Pennsylvania Blue) over Luke Banas (Illinois) Fall 2:13
165 - Mason Chamberlain (Pennsylvania Blue) over Ameer Khalil (Illinois) TF 8-0
187 - Sam Harrington (Pennsylvania Blue) over Daniel Jackson (Illinois) TF 11-3
250 - Darrell Bibbs (Illinois) over Emmitt Summerlin (Pennsylvania Blue) Fall 3:11
71 - Giovonni Nix (Illinois) over Grayden Paris (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 12-8
77 - Leo Murillo (Pennsylvania Blue) over Aden Spinelli (Illinois) TF 8-0
83 - Nelson Villafane (Pennsylvania Blue) over Cole Lemberg (Illinois) Dec 6-2
87 - Treyden Diduch (Illinois) over Brennen Veverka (Pennsylvania Blue) Dec 15-9
92 - Arav Pandey (Pennsylvania Blue) over Maddux Rabczak (Illinois) TF 8-0
97 - Andrew Gomez (Pennsylvania Blue) over Colton Schultz (Illinois) TF 10-2
102 - Alex Marchetti (Pennsylvania Blue) over Obadiah Willis (Illinois) Fall 1:01
106 - Cole Schwartz (Pennsylvania Blue) over Vannak Khiev (Illinois) TF 10-2
Illinois's team score was adjusted by -1.0 for USC@250


 

 

14U PA RED NATIONAL DUALS RESULTS

FREESTYLE RESULTS

Pool B - Pennsylvania Red
Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Champ. Round 1
Pennsylvania Red defeated Washington 58-21
136 - Dakota Anderson (Washington) over Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-2
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Mason Collins (Washington) Fall 3:45
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Kemble Maule (Washington) TF 10-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Colton Cruz (Washington) Fall 0:30
250 - Kade Calderon (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Jensen (Washington) TF 10-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Miro Parr-Coffin (Washington) Dec 8-5
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Karver Peasley (Washington) Dec 10-4
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Dillon Regis (Washington) Fall 0:58
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Colton Roberts (Washington) TF 10-0
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Governor (Washington) TF 19-9
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over David Wiehle (Washington) TF 10-0
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Rocco Gannon (Washington) Dec 4-3
110 - Malachi Pettis (Washington) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 12-8
114 - Ryder Owen (Washington) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-4
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Rocky Little (Washington) Dec 6-3
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Waylon Hoyt (Washington) TF 10-0
130 - Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Raiden Cook (Washington) TF 17-6
Match #2 Quarterfinal
New Jersey defeated Pennsylvania Red 38-33
149 - Vedwin Nivas (New Jersey) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Matthew Gorbatuk (New Jersey) TF 10-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Double Forfeit
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Zachary Silverstein (New Jersey) TF 10-0
77 - Logan Tuck (New Jersey) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 9-5
83 - John Tarantino (New Jersey) over Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 11-6
87 - Maurice Worthy (New Jersey) over Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Blake Binetti (New Jersey) TF 12-2
97 - Stephen Bagocius (New Jersey) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
102 - Shiloh Joyce (New Jersey) over Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-1
106 - Cole Rebels (New Jersey) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-2
110 - Landon Lill (New Jersey) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-2
114 - Jack Cole (New Jersey) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Red Card - Gabriel Red Card - Roman III (New Jersey) Dec 10-10
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Eddie Figueroa (New Jersey) Dec 7-0
130 - Brady Little (New Jersey) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-1
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Bradon Binetti (New Jersey) TF 12-0
Match #3 Cons. Round 2
Pennsylvania Red defeated Kansas 71-10
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over James Hill (Kansas) TF 10-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Exavier Martin (Kansas) TF 15-4
250 - Brycen Hopkins (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Dakhari Davis (Kansas) TF 10-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Knox Vrana (Kansas) Fall 2:51
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Christian West (Kansas) TF 10-0
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Corbin Franklin (Kansas) Dec 8-2
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Kellen Williams (Kansas) TF 10-0
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Esteban Aranguiz Jr. (Kansas) TF 11-0
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Kaicen Akpan (Kansas) Dec 4-2
110 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over Declan Keller (Kansas) TF 11-0
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Kortney Akpan (Kansas) Fall 1:45
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Red Card - Kelton Red Card - Doucet (Kansas) Fall 0:23
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Luke Jones (Kansas) TF 11-0
130 - Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Callahan Earnest (Kansas) Fall 1:46
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Jasper Johns (Kansas) TF 12-2
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Gibson Schmidt (Kansas) TF 12-2
Match #4 Cons. Round 3
Pennsylvania Red defeated New York Gold 51-27
187 - Dominic Darch (New York Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Kasen Hardy (New York Gold) TF 10-0
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Logan Murphy (New York Gold) TF 10-0
77 - Jace Rooney (New York Gold) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Benjamin Marino (New York Gold) TF 12-2
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Santino Pascarella (New York Gold) Dec 2-0
92 - Tyler Conzo (New York Gold) over Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-3
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Trevor Eggleston (New York Gold) TF 14-4
102 - Xavier Seabury (New York Gold) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-4
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Brogan Lefever (New York Gold) Fall 3:15
110 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over Crew Cox (New York Gold) Fall 1:42
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Boone Mahan (New York Gold) TF 11-0
119 - Louis Kennedy (New York Gold) over Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Peyton Inzirillo (New York Gold) TF 10-0
130 - Matthew McDermott (New York Gold) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Ryan Ivy (New York Gold) TF 10-0
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Scott Bailey (New York Gold) TF 15-4
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Peter Mikedis (New York Gold) TF 13-3
Match #5 Cons. Semi
Pennsylvania Red defeated Iowa 41-29
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Max Kopplin (Iowa) Fall 0:28
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Levi Charles (Iowa) TF 11-0
77 - Johnathan Thompson (Iowa) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
83 - Kai McDonald (Iowa) over Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-0
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Ty Martin (Iowa) Dec 3-0
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Lincoln Whitcome (Iowa) TF 13-2
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) over Cain Crosson (Iowa) Dec 10-6
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Abe Heysinger (Iowa) Dec 8-0
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Keaton Henry (Iowa) Dec 14-11
110 - Joseph Leick (Iowa) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
114 - Jaimon Mogard (Iowa) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-1
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Eli Edfors (Iowa) Dec 6-5
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Adam Carey (Iowa) TF 10-0
130 - Riley Watts (Iowa) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:02
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Jimmy Milder (Iowa) Fall 2:37
149 - Colin Sesker (Iowa) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 9-6
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Emmett Shedek (Iowa) Fall 0:47
187 - Meric Hagarty (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Pennsylvania Red's team score was adjusted by -1.0 for uc
Match #6 3rd Place Match
Pennsylvania Red defeated Georgia 49-28
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Asher Asad (Georgia) TF 15-4
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Kannon Chambers (Georgia) TF 14-2
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Merritt (Georgia) TF 10-0
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Brighton Prine (Georgia) Dec 6-5
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Will Hughes (Georgia) Dec 9-7
97 - Isaac Jung (Georgia) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-5
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Liam Nielsen (Georgia) TF 10-0
106 - Walker Bunch (Georgia) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) TF 13-2
110 - Xavier Mance (Georgia) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
114 - Peyton Nicholson (Georgia) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-7
119 - Kameron Dotson (Georgia) over Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 11-8
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over WALKER WOODARD (Georgia) TF 10-0
130 - Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Jackson Carr (Georgia) TF 10-0
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Joaquin Salas (Georgia) Dec 7-3
149 - Nathaniel Park (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Canaan Goss (Georgia) Dec 10-1
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Hamza Sayeed (Georgia) TF 12-0
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over David Robinson (Georgia) Inj 0:55
Match #7 2nd Place Match
New Jersey defeated Pennsylvania Red 0-0
77 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
83 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
87 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
92 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
97 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
102 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
106 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
110 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
114 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
119 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
125 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
130 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
136 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
149 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
165 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
187 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
250 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
71 - Unknown (Unattached) vs Unknown (Unattached)
Bronze/Copper Pool - Pennsylvania Red
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania Red defeated Arkansas 52-29
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Gunner Killingsworth (Arkansas) TF 10-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Grady Langham (Arkansas) TF 12-0
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Camden Runnels (Arkansas) Dec 6-6
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Charlie Gaba (Arkansas) TF 10-0
97 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) over Nyjah Wood (Arkansas) TF 10-0
102 - Lewis Davis (Arkansas) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
106 - Zachary Donalson (Arkansas) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-2
110 - Henry Scott McDoniel (Arkansas) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 12-0
114 - Boone Smith (Arkansas) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 3:52
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Caddo Gilmore (Arkansas) Dec 4-2
130 - Noah Dawejko (Arkansas) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 2:54
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Muhammad Najafzade (Arkansas) Fall 0:27
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Tripp Price (Arkansas) Fall 0:47
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Abdel Gaona (Arkansas) Fall 0:41
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Eli Strawser (Arkansas) Fall 1:56
250 - Asher Kincannon (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Logan Hanna (Arkansas) TF 10-0
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania Red defeated Texas 63-20
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Jaxon Kraemer (Texas) Dec 11-5
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Sebastian Clark (Texas) TF 10-0
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Fernando Jimeno (Texas) Fall 3:01
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Asher Johnson (Texas) TF 12-2
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Behzod Rakhmatov (Texas) Fall 0:53
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Joshua Brooks (Texas) TF 11-1
110 - Tyson Crowsey (Texas) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-0
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Matthew Vesa (Texas) Fall 0:19
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Ashton Gonzales (Texas) TF 11-0
125 - Alex Choo (Texas) over Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-5
130 - Jax Zamarripa (Texas) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 14-5
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Luke Webb (Texas) Fall 0:28
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Abraham Gonzales (Texas) Fall 3:25
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Brayden Cook (Texas) TF 10-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Cade Rangel (Texas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Hunter Lugo (Texas) TF 12-1
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Alex Lobdell (Texas) TF 12-1
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania Red defeated Michigan 41-37
87 - Brody Compau (Michigan) over Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-2
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Gabriel Ryzyi (Michigan) Dec 6-4
97 - John McKay (Michigan) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:12
102 - Jaxson Boucher (Michigan) over Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:27
106 - Brody Ashley (Michigan) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-4
110 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Murphy Rousse (Michigan) TF 10-0
114 - Chase Morrison (Michigan) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-6
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Nicholas Wade (Michigan) TF 16-4
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Evan Stachewicz (Michigan) TF 10-0
130 - Keegan Tinkey (Michigan) over Red Card - Landon Red Card - Ault (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 13-11
136 - Jacob Thompson (Michigan) over Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-4
149 - Cody Thompson (Michigan) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 9-6
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Cael Tyler (Michigan) TF 12-1
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Michael Carter (Michigan) TF 12-0
250 - Jordan Roe (Michigan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Dominick Sindone (Michigan) Dec 6-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Chase VanPortfliet (Michigan) TF 14-4
Match #4 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania Red defeated Oklahoma Blue 60-18
92 - Dakota Sandy (Pennsylvania Red) over Jaegar RomanNose (Oklahoma Blue) TF 14-3
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Westin Pollock (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
102 - Evan Cies (Pennsylvania Red) over Avery Rios (Oklahoma Blue) TF 19-8
106 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Easton Reyes (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0
110 - Ryatt Rodden (Oklahoma Blue) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
114 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over Rooney LaFever (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:56
119 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Carsten Cagle (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:47
125 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Gabe Nunn (Oklahoma Blue) TF 11-0
130 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Marcell Hawkins (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Tyce Thompson (Oklahoma Blue) TF 12-0
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Trystin Kibble (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 1:04
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Jordan McKinney (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Isaac Cobbs (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 11-7
250 - Rhodes Molenda (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Wyler Allen (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
77 - Rylan Sandoval (Oklahoma Blue) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 15-8
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Dalton Perkins (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
87 - Jackson Smith (Oklahoma Blue) over Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 10-2

GRECO RESULTS

Pool D - Pennsylvania Red
Guaranteed 5th place

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Pennsylvania Red defeated Georgia 39-37
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Asher Asad (Georgia) TF 8-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Kannon Chambers (Georgia) TF 9-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Merritt (Georgia) TF 11-2
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Brighton Prine (Georgia) Dec 5-4
92 - Will Hughes (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Isaac Jung (Georgia) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-1
102 - Liam Nielsen (Georgia) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-4
106 - Walker Bunch (Georgia) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-6
110 - Xavier Mance (Georgia) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Peyton Nicholson (Georgia) Dec 6-0
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Nehemiah Boyden (Georgia) Fall 3:41
125 - WALKER WOODARD (Georgia) over Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) TF 17-8
130 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Jackson Carr (Georgia) TF 8-0
136 - Joaquin Salas (Georgia) over Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
149 - Nathaniel Park (Georgia) over Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) TF 11-3
165 - Canaan Goss (Georgia) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 9-0
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Hamza Sayeed (Georgia) TF 11-0
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over David Robinson (Georgia) Dec 8-7
Match #2 Semifinal
Indiana defeated Pennsylvania Red 41-38
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Haedyn Cochran (Indiana) Dec 12-10
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Landon Burkett (Indiana) TF 8-0
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Deacon Gibbs (Indiana) Dec 7-2
92 - Eli Kincaide (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Jaxon Smiley (Indiana) TF 9-0
102 - Jeremy Carver (Indiana) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) TF 9-0
106 - Camden Hook (Indiana) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
110 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over JJ Doty (Indiana) Dec 12-10
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Caleb Asa (Indiana) Dec 5-2
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Andrew Wilkins (Indiana) TF 10-2
125 - Joseph Paun (Indiana) over Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 3:05
130 - Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Emmit Abernathy (Indiana) TF 10-0
136 - Lincoln Hinchman (Indiana) over Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 2:56
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Bane Metcalfe (Indiana) Fall 0:20
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Austin Manley (Indiana) TF 8-0
187 - Giovanni Celis (Indiana) over Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:56
250 - Shawn Jackson (Indiana) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Colton Wiseman (Indiana) over Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-6
Match #3 Cons. Semi
Utah defeated Pennsylvania Red 41-39
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Jack Holman (Utah) TF 10-2
87 - Double Forfeit
92 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Korvin Bayles (Utah) Fall 0:57
97 - Jaxten Bowler (Utah) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-7
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Robinson Zukeran (Utah) TF 9-1
106 - Drayger Cloward (Utah) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:22
110 - Gunner Knudsen (Utah) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 0:25
114 - Maddax Hacking (Utah) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 9-6
119 - Uriah Anderson (Utah) over Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
125 - Kamon Thompson (Utah) over Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-5
130 - Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Limoni Matakaiongo (Utah) TF 11-1
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Mason Redd (Utah) TF 8-0
149 - Jack Burdick (Utah) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 13-4
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Samuel Birch (Utah) Inj 0:08
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Rodney Sabin (Utah) Fall 1:10
250 - Matthew Alles (Utah) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Keian Linnell (Utah) TF 10-2
77 - Caleb Heyder (Utah) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:52
Match #4 5th Place Match
Pennsylvania Red defeated Georgia 40-31
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Brighton Prine (Georgia) Dec 2-0
92 - Will Hughes (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Isaac Jung (Georgia) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 6-2
102 - Liam Nielsen (Georgia) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 3-1
106 - Walker Bunch (Georgia) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-1
110 - Xavier Mance (Georgia) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Peyton Nicholson (Georgia) Dec 6-6
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Nehemiah Boyden (Georgia) Dec 8-7
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) over Jackson Carr (Georgia) TF 8-0
130 - WALKER WOODARD (Georgia) over Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 8-6
136 - Joaquin Salas (Georgia) over Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 7-0
149 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Nathaniel Park (Georgia) Dec 9-4
165 - Canaan Goss (Georgia) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Hamza Sayeed (Georgia) TF 9-0
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over David Robinson (Georgia) Fall 2:32
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Asher Asad (Georgia) TF 8-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Kannon Chambers (Georgia) TF 8-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Merritt (Georgia) TF 11-0
Pennsylvania Red's team score was adjusted by -1.0 for coache`s misconduct
Red/Blue Pool - Pennsylvania Red
Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania Red defeated Tennessee 66-17
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Cameron Snyder (Tennessee) TF 13-5
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
110 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Mason Crane (Tennessee) TF 10-0
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Ernest Watkins (Tennessee) TF 8-0
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Ryan Jones-Camp (Tennessee) TF 9-0
130 - Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Bryce Peterson (Tennessee) TF 8-0
136 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Ruger Pennington (Tennessee) TF 14-6
149 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over William Barlow (Tennessee) TF 8-0
187 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
250 - Bobby Joe Adamson (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Thomas Radin (Tennessee) TF 10-0
77 - Chase Smith (Tennessee) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) TF 9-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Jaxon Flood (Tennessee) TF 11-2
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
92 - KNOX RITCHIE (Tennessee) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania Red defeated Arkansas 57-25
102 - Lewis Davis (Arkansas) over Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
106 - Zachary Donalson (Arkansas) over Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-2
110 - Henry Scott McDoniel (Arkansas) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Boone Smith (Arkansas) Fall 3:33
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Gavin Phillips (Arkansas) TF 11-2
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) over Caddo Gilmore (Arkansas) Dec 8-2
130 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Noah Dawejko (Arkansas) TF 12-1
136 - Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) over Muhammad Najafzade (Arkansas) TF 11-3
149 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) over Abdel Gaona (Arkansas) TF 10-1
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Hayden Sweeney (Arkansas) Fall 0:13
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Asher Kincannon (Arkansas) Fall 2:00
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Logan Hanna (Arkansas) TF 8-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Gunner Killingsworth (Arkansas) Dec 4-0
83 - Grady Langham (Arkansas) over Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) Dec 3-2
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Camden Runnels (Arkansas) Fall 2:55
92 - Charlie Gaba (Arkansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Nyjah Wood (Arkansas) TF 10-0
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania Red defeated Oklahoma Blue 53-25
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Easton Pierce (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0
110 - Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) over Victor Morales (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-2
114 - Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) over Levi Wheeler (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-2
119 - Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) over Carsten Cagle (Oklahoma Blue) Dec 12-12
125 - Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) over Marcell Hawkins (Oklahoma Blue) TF 16-5
130 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Alex Cole (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0
136 - Tynan Justice (Oklahoma Blue) over Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
149 - Elijah Davis (Oklahoma Blue) over Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
165 - Shonn Pitts (Oklahoma Blue) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Cash Mannon (Oklahoma Blue) TF 9-0
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Carlos Quiroz (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:35
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over William ``Conner`` Craig (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0
77 - Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) over Brodie Harmon (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
83 - Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) over Braxton Plunk (Oklahoma Blue) Fall 0:51
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Bostik Marple (Oklahoma Blue) TF 10-0
92 - Jericho Burkart (Oklahoma Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Carlos Sparks (Oklahoma Blue) over Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Easton Smith (Oklahoma Blue) TF 8-0
Match #4 1st Place Match
Washington defeated Pennsylvania Red 40-38
110 - Malachi Pettis (Washington) over Thomas Potsko (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
114 - Ryder Owen (Washington) over Carter Kinard (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
119 - Rocky Little (Washington) over Joseph Guastella (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
125 - Trevor Carl (Pennsylvania Red) over Waylon Hoyt (Washington) Dec 5-2
130 - William Moran (Washington) over Mason McDonald (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-0
136 - Dakota Anderson (Washington) over Landon Ault (Pennsylvania Red) TF 8-0
149 - Gage Evans (Pennsylvania Red) over Andrew Alcala (Washington) TF 8-0
165 - Kemble Maule (Washington) over Blake Fry (Pennsylvania Red) TF 10-2
187 - Chaney Lewis Jr. (Pennsylvania Red) over Colton Cruz (Washington) Fall 0:13
250 - Keegan Hewitt (Pennsylvania Red) over Kade Calderon (Washington) Fall 0:55
71 - Michael Nicosia (Pennsylvania Red) over Elijah Jensen (Washington) TF 10-1
77 - Miro Parr-Coffin (Washington) over Crew Musselman (Pennsylvania Red) TF 9-0
83 - Karver Peasley (Washington) over Dane Malone (Pennsylvania Red) Fall 1:07
87 - Riley Crandall (Pennsylvania Red) over Dillon Regis (Washington) Fall 3:10
92 - Elijah Governor (Washington) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
97 - Nathan Fenner (Pennsylvania Red) over Samuel Moran (Washington) TF 8-0
102 - Alexander Kane (Pennsylvania Red) over Landen Kassel (Washington) TF 8-0
106 - Grayson Hostetter (Pennsylvania Red) over Rocco Gannon (Washington) Dec 5-1
Washington's team score was adjusted by -1.0 for unsport

16U NATIONAL DUALS RESULTS

FREESTYLE RESULTS

Pool C - Pennsylvania
Guaranteed 1st place

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Red 66-7
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Javier Ortiz (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
144 - Alek Palko (Pennsylvania) over Quinn Livingston (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 11-6
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Louden McDoulett (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Hadden (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 12-1
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) over Griffin Goins (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 0:31
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Camden Crew (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
190 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania) over Devin McColloch (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 12-0
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Robert Young (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 11-0
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) over Tazer Phillips (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 0:38
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Noah Back (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 12-2
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Bo Courtney (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Fall 2:26
100 - Griffin Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) Dec 12-8
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Kolten Terwilliger (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 11-0
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania) over Jacob Kinzer (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Nash Neeley (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
126 - Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania) over Keller Roach (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) TF 10-0
132 - Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) over Bryson Burton (Oklahoma Outlaws Red) Dec 12-3
Match #2 Semifinal
Pennsylvania defeated Washington 63-9
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) TF 13-2
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) over William Lowery (Washington) TF 10-0
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) over Arthur Gazarov (Washington) TF 10-0
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Maddox Arellano (Washington) Fall 0:37
190 - Odin Schwabenbauer (Washington) over Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania) Dec 16-12
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Corban Patchett (Washington) TF 10-0
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) over Angel Huizar (Washington) TF 10-0
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Hunter Shirley (Washington) TF 10-0
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Lazarus McEwen (Washington) Dec 5-2
100 - Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Willis Tomeo (Washington) Dec 6-2
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Brycen Dawley (Washington) Dec 4-3
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania) over Hoyt Harshman (Washington) Fall 0:37
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Haziel Soto (Washington) TF 10-0
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) over Jonas DesRochers (Washington) Dec 10-6
132 - Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) over Mason DesRochers (Washington) Dec 5-4
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Kobe Cunanan (Washington) Fall 1:34
144 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania) over Zackery Motzkus (Washington) TF 10-0
Match #3 1st Place Match
Pennsylvania defeated Illinois 55-15
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) over Ty`Quavion Smart (Illinois) Fall 3:11
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Brody Kelly (Illinois) Dec 10-4
190 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania) over Blake Livdahl (Illinois) TF 10-0
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Josh Hoffer (Illinois) Dec 4-1
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) over Jeremy Marshall (Illinois) Dec 5-3
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Faris Farah (Illinois) TF 10-0
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Colton Wyller (Illinois) Dec 8-4
100 - Vincent DeMarco (Illinois) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) Dec 6-6
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Kaleb Pratt (Illinois) Dec 6-3
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania) over Lukas Foster (Illinois) Dec 8-2
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois) Dec 12-10
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) over Jason Hampton (Illinois) Dec 12-11
132 - Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) over Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) Dec 6-5
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Brandon Green (Illinois) TF 12-1
144 - Alek Palko (Pennsylvania) over Ethan Sonne (Illinois) TF 10-0
150 - Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania) over Leonardo Rosas (Illinois) Dec 4-2
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) over Ismael Bereket YELLOW MEDICAL (Illinois) Dec 8-8
Gold/Silver - Pennsylvania
Guaranteed 2nd place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania defeated Utah Gold 46-27
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania) over Connor Kennedy (Utah Gold) TF 10-0
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Sam Tanner (Utah Gold) Dec 9-7
285 - Caden Young (Utah Gold) over Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Gavyn DeCol (Utah Gold) TF 10-0
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Thomas Gorst (Utah Gold) Fall 1:20
100 - Kacen Jones (Utah Gold) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Trexden Olsen (Utah Gold) TF 10-0
113 - Samuel Moody (Utah Gold) over Eli Herring (Pennsylvania) Fall 2:57
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Kaleb Blackner (Utah Gold) Fall 1:53
126 - Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania) over Grady Roybal (Utah Gold) Dec 7-5
132 - Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) over Riker Ohearon (Utah Gold) Dec 7-4
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Austin Ellis (Utah Gold) TF 14-4
144 - Ladd Holman (Utah Gold) over Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Noah Bull (Utah Gold) Dec 8-2
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) over Shepard Stephens (Utah Gold) Dec 10-7
165 - Kaizen Detoles (Utah Gold) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Wyatt Hanssen (Utah Gold) TF 11-0
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania defeated Wisconsin 46-26
215 - Cael Leisgang (Wisconsin) over Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-6
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) over Brendan Grabot (Wisconsin) TF 17-6
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Dreyton Kren (Wisconsin) TF 11-0
94 - Riley Longdin (Wisconsin) over Jackson Hoy (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-1
100 - Bryson Busler (Wisconsin) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Camden Rugg (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania) over William du Chemin (Wisconsin) TF 15-4
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Parker Neu (Wisconsin) TF 10-0
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) over Alois Schlumpf (Wisconsin) Dec 11-7
132 - Max Gonzalez (Wisconsin) over Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) Dec 11-4
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Hunter Stevens (Wisconsin) Dec 9-6
144 - Cade Aaberg (Wisconsin) over Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-2
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Bryston Scoles (Wisconsin) Dec 10-7
157 - JD Minder-Broeckaert (Wisconsin) over Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) Dec 14-8
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) over Samuel Zanton (Wisconsin) TF 12-1
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) over Landen Grow (Wisconsin) TF 12-2
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania) over Owen Burling (Wisconsin) Dec 8-8
Match #3 Round 3
Pennsylvania defeated Iowa 36-33
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) over JT Kelso (Iowa) Dec 5-3
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) over Damien Yeoman (Iowa) TF 10-0
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) over Chase Watkinson (Iowa) TF 13-2
100 - Urijah Courter (Iowa) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) TF 12-2
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) over Hayden Schwab (Iowa) Dec 8-4
113 - Alexander Pierce (Iowa) over Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-1
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) over Gavin Landers (Iowa) Dec 5-0
126 - Gage Spurgeon (Iowa) over Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) Dec 14-13
132 - Dawson Youngblut (Iowa) over Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) TF 11-0
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Justis Jesuroga (Iowa) Dec 3-1
144 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania) over Ethan Christoffer (Iowa) Dec 6-4
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Maximus Dhabolt (Iowa) Dec 4-3
157 - Jaxon Miller (Iowa) over Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) Dec 5-0
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) over Macklin Penner (Iowa) TF 13-2
175 - Brayden Koester (Iowa) over Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0
190 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania) over Andy Franke (Iowa) Dec 10-3
215 - Mason Koehler (Iowa) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 1st Place Match
California defeated Pennsylvania 43-28
88 - Thales Silva (California) over Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania) TF 14-4
94 - Thiago Silva (California) over Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-8
100 - Samuel Sanchez (California) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
106 - Jax Vang (California) over Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania) Dec 12-11
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania) over Emilio Escobar (California) Dec 9-0
120 - Rocklin Zinkin (California) over Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania) TF 15-4
126 - Daniel Benavides (California) over Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-6
132 - Ashton Besmer (California) over Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
138 - Jason Dube (Pennsylvania) over Ames-Michael Hoevker (California) Dec 7-6
144 - Gregory Torosian (California) over Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-5
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania) over Nathan Cauwel (California) TF 11-0
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania) over Isaac Padilla (California) TF 11-0
165 - Bailey Holman (California) over Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania) TF 13-2
175 - Isai Fernandez (California) over Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania) Dec 10-5
190 - David Calkins (California) over Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania) TF 10-0
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Moylan (California) Fall 1:45
285 - Noah Larios (California) over Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania) Dec 11-6

GRECO RESULTS

Pool A - Pennsylvania
Guaranteed 3rd place

Match #1 Quarterfinal
Pennsylvania defeated Minnesota Red 58-17
144 - Torrey Paplow (Minnesota Red) over Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) TF 12-3
150 - Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania ) over Mason Breeggemann (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) over Warren Ritter (Minnesota Red) Dec 8-4
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Dominic Pardi (Minnesota Red) Fall 1:10
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania ) over Braeden Maxey (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
190 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) over Cael Fier (Minnesota Red) TF 10-0
215 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) over Mason Adams (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
285 - Matthew Richards Medical Red (Pennsylvania ) over Nolan Field (Minnesota Red) TF 9-1
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 - Heydan Danielson (Minnesota Red) over Jackson Hoy (Pennsylvania ) Dec 7-7
100 - Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) over Blake Brose (Minnesota Red) TF 15-6
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Adrian Mincey (Minnesota Red) TF 9-0
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania ) over Kyler Thier (Minnesota Red) TF 11-0
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) over Alex Gau (Minnesota Red) TF 10-2
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Anthony Nichols (Minnesota Red) TF 8-0
132 - Jack Bridenstine (Minnesota Red) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) over Jake Kos (Minnesota Red) Dec 6-6
Match #2 Semifinal
Iowa defeated Pennsylvania 46-31
150 - Maximus Dhabolt (Iowa) over Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania ) Fall 4:00
157 - Jaxon Miller (Iowa) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) TF 12-3
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Macklin Penner (Iowa) Fall 1:09
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania ) over Brayden Koester (Iowa) Dec 9-4
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania ) over Broedy Hendricks (Iowa) TF 13-5
215 - Andy Franke (Iowa) over Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) Dec 3-1
285 - Mason Koehler (Iowa) over Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) Dec 5-2
88 - Damien Yeoman (Iowa) over Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) Dec 15-11
94 - Chase Watkinson (Iowa) over Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania ) Dec 8-4
100 - Ethan Humphrey (Iowa) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-1
106 - Hayden Schwab (Iowa) over Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-1
113 - Alexander Pierce (Iowa) over Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) Dec 20-18
120 - Gavin Landers (Iowa) over Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) Dec 7-1
126 - Matthew Tran Yellow Medical (Iowa) over Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania ) TF 10-2
132 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Drew Anderson (Iowa) Fall 1:38
138 - Wyatt Fry (Pennsylvania ) over Mandius Volentine (Iowa) TF 12-4
144 - Ethan Christoffer (Iowa) over Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-0
Match #3 Cons. Semi
Pennsylvania defeated Nebraska 52-22
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Zander Ferguson (Nebraska) TF 8-0
175 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania ) over Colton Jarecki (Nebraska) TF 9-0
190 - JT Smith (Nebraska) over Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania ) Fall 3:43
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) over Cayson Boltjes (Nebraska) TF 8-0
285 - Preston Wagner (Nebraska) over Matthew Richards Medical Red (Pennsylvania ) TF 10-0
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
94 - Cayden Engel (Nebraska) over Jackson Hoy (Pennsylvania ) TF 10-0
100 - Carter Booze (Nebraska) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) Dec 6-1
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Philip Streff (Nebraska) TF 8-0
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania ) over Kasen Pelzer (Nebraska) TF 13-4
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) over Kameron Green Jr. (Nebraska) TF 8-0
126 - Brody Schmitt (Nebraska) over Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania ) Dec 12-5
132 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) over Keeghan Clouse (Nebraska) Fall 1:12
144 - Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) over Gage Grandel (Nebraska) Dec 5-3
150 - Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) over Kaleb Griffith (Nebraska) Dec 5-2
Match #4 3rd Place Match
Pennsylvania defeated Kansas 48-28
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Luke Kerns (Kansas) TF 10-2
175 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania ) over Colton Floersch (Kansas) TF 8-0
190 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania ) over Noah Mathis (Kansas) Fall 0:31
215 - Carter Green (Kansas) over Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) Dec 5-4
285 - Beau Young (Kansas) over Matthew Richards Medical Red (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) over Sawyer Blue (Kansas) TF 9-0
94 - Xzander Donner (Kansas) over Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania ) TF 14-6
100 - Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) over Bradyn Wilson Yellow Medical (Kansas) Fall 0:34
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Cooper Smith (Kansas) TF 10-0
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) over Gabe Wassom (Kansas) Dec 8-2
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) over Bryson Rockers (Kansas) Fall 1:51
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Brogan Monty (Kansas) TF 8-0
132 - Caeleb Hutchinson (Kansas) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Donald Jackson (Kansas) over Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) Fall 2:24
144 - Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) over Thunder Page (Kansas) TF 9-0
150 - Emerson Tjaden (Kansas) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-0
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) over Max Harris (Kansas) TF 14-3
Match #5 2nd Place Match
Washington defeated Pennsylvania 38-34
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania ) over Maddox Arellano (Washington) TF 8-0
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania ) over Odin Schwabenbauer (Washington) Dec 4-1
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) over Corban Patchett (Washington) TF 9-1
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) over Angel Huizar (Washington) TF 10-0
88 - Hunter Shirley (Washington) over Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) TF 11-0
94 - Lazarus McEwen (Washington) over Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania ) Dec 7-3
100 - Willis Tomeo (Washington) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) Dec 5-1
106 - Brycen Dawley (Washington) over Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) DQ
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) over Zaiden Gonzalez (Washington) Dec 6-2
120 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania ) over Haziel Soto (Washington) TF 8-0
126 - Jonas DesRochers (Washington) over Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) Dec 10-7
132 - Mason DesRochers (Washington) over Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-1
138 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) over Kobe Cunanan (Washington) Dec 4-1
144 - Zackery Motzkus (Washington) over Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
150 - Dayton Fitzgibbon (Washington) over Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania ) Dec 2-1
157 - William Lowery (Washington) over Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) Fall 1:13
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Arthur Gazarov (Washington) TF 9-0
Bronze/Copper - Pennsylvania
Guaranteed 4th place

Match #1 Round 1
Pennsylvania defeated Oklahoma Outlaws Blue 50-28
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania ) over Bryson Poindexter (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 1:23
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) over Robert Young (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Fall 0:50
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) over Redmond Lindsey (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 6-1
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) over Dawson Back (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-3
94 - Gabe Benyo (Pennsylvania ) over Justin Davis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) DQ
100 - Griffin Sensintaffar (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Maxwell Bradley (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 13-4
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) over Jacob Kinzer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 9-0
120 - Gabriel Ballard (Pennsylvania ) over Van Smith (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 13-11
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Brooks McCollom (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) Dec 10-6
132 - Legend Ellis (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) over Javier Ortiz (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 8-0
144 - Dimitri Kizer (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) TF 10-2
150 - Kasen McAffrey (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Mason Horwat (Pennsylvania ) Fall 3:43
157 - Preston Scott (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
165 - Blake Hostetter (Pennsylvania ) over Reyon Williams (Oklahoma Outlaws Blue) TF 12-3
175 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #2 Round 2
Pennsylvania defeated Georgia 41-35
215 - Brady Brown (Pennsylvania ) over Grey Richardson (Georgia) TF 9-0
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
88 - Ariah Mills (Georgia) over Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) TF 9-0
94 - Cody Clarke (Georgia) over Jackson Hoy (Pennsylvania ) TF 11-2
100 - Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
106 - Teequavious Mills (Georgia) over Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) Dec 4-2
113 - Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania ) over Eli Flowers (Georgia) TF 8-0
120 - Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania ) over Major Chambers (Georgia) TF 8-0
126 - Brady Slicker (Pennsylvania ) over Jonderious Williams (Georgia) TF 11-2
132 - Christopher Phillips (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Hudson Hohman (Pennsylvania ) over James Sievers (Georgia) TF 9-0
144 - Mihai Necula (Georgia) over Alek Palko (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
150 - Paxon Legatt (Georgia) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) Dec 8-3
157 - Callum Mccormack (Georgia) over Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) TF 10-2
165 - Jake Rheaume (Georgia) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania ) over Dylan Reel (Georgia) TF 11-2
190 - Kendahl Hoare (Pennsylvania ) over Ronan An (Georgia) Dec 4-1
Match #3 Round 3
Idaho defeated Pennsylvania 54-26
285 - Caleb Tyler (Pennsylvania ) over William Bomba (Idaho) TF 8-0
88 - Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) over Tristan Mendenhall (Idaho) TF 12-4
94 - Holten Crane (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 - Brand`n Edstrom (Idaho) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) Dec 15-8
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Kian Kanekoa (Idaho) TF 8-0
113 - Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) over Greysen Packer (Idaho) Fall 1:42
120 - Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania ) over Kai Christiansen (Idaho) TF 8-0
126 - Coen Roberts (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 - Ian Avalos (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Sean Hall (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 - Drake Morrison (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 - Oakley Maddox (Idaho) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) DQ
157 - Damion Hamilton (Idaho) over Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) Fall 1:54
165 - Ivan Ivanov (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania ) over Vance Barber (Idaho) TF 8-0
190 - Blaise Turner (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 - Elijah Dilworth (Idaho) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
Match #4 3rd Place Match
Colorado defeated Pennsylvania 65-16
88 - Onofre Gonzales (Colorado) over Nathan Schuman (Pennsylvania ) TF 16-4
94 - Luke Jennings (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
100 - Tristan Pino (Colorado) over Jake Benyo (Pennsylvania ) TF 8-0
106 - Brayden Wenrich (Pennsylvania ) over Kyle Menuez (Colorado) TF 8-0
113 - Cooper Mathews (Colorado) over Shamus Regan (Pennsylvania ) Dec 9-7
120 - Louden Elliott (Colorado) over Eli Herring (Pennsylvania ) TF 17-8
126 - Deven Lopez (Colorado) over Brooklyn Blasko (Pennsylvania ) DQ
132 - Austin Collins (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 - Isaiah Gallegos (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
144 - Dominic Meli (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
150 - Paxton Pettinger (Colorado) over Thomas Schechterly (Pennsylvania ) Fall 0:43
157 - Samuel Almedina (Pennsylvania ) over Rylan Berger (Colorado) Fall 0:15
165 - Brett Arnoldussen (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
175 - Kyle Scott (Pennsylvania ) over Aiden Luby Howard (Colorado) TF 8-0
190 - Christaun Astorga (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
215 - Oz Nowick (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 - Leland Day (Colorado) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

Support the Jaffe Family!

On the morning of March 1st the Jaffe family lost a father, husband and family man to a devastating heart attack. The wrestling community lost a friend and advocate particularly for the sport of girls wrestling.
 

Josh is leaving behind two of the most amazing children and wrestlers. Haylie is a USA Wrestling World Bronze Medalist having competed just this past summer in Turkey. She also has a Pan American Championship under her belt that she earned a few years back in Mexico. She has numerous state and national titles to her credit and is the #1 135lb girl in the country (#8 P4P). Haylie is preparing to win her 4th straight and first official Pennsylvania state championship.


Zack to his own credit is only a sophomore at Kennett and already has amassed well over 60 wins in his short career. He was a state qualifier as a freshman and is on his way to repeat that effort this season.


Everyone that knew Josh knew that he put his kids and his family first. Josh did everything for his children and that part of their life is now lost forever.


The wrestling community is a strong, close and amazing family and we are hoping that during this difficult time they will rise up again to support this amazing Pennsylvania Wrestling family.

There will be numerous expenses and bills coming the families way in the coming months and Zack and Haylie as well will have fees associated with training, travel, etc.

 

Click Here to Donate

 

 

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

PENNSYLVANIA USA WRESTLING (PAUSAW) AND SPARTAN COMBAT JOIN FORCES IN HISTORIC PARTNERSHIP

 

 

Pennsylvania, USA – [January 31, 2024]

Pennsylvania USA Wrestling (PAUSAW) is proud to announce a groundbreaking partnership with Spartan Combat, setting a new standard for business collaborations in the world of wrestling. This first-of-its-kind agreement spans the next four seasons and will see Spartan Combat become the exclusive provider of gear and apparel for all PAUSAW athletes. In addition, Spartan Combat will secure naming rights for the PAUSAW State Tournament and its qualifying events.

This innovative alliance reflects PAUSAW's unwavering commitment to enhancing the experience for its athletes, families, and staff. By teaming up with Spartan Combat, a renowned name in wrestling apparel, PAUSAW aims to elevate the wrestling community's standards and provide top-notch gear to its dedicated participants.

Nick Garone, President of Spartan Combat, expressed his enthusiasm for the collaboration, stating: “Spartan Combat is thrilled to announce its role as the official apparel vendor for Pennsylvania USA Wrestling (PAUSAW). This partnership marks a significant milestone for both entities, combining Spartan Combat's commitment to quality athletic wear with the esteemed reputation of PAUSAW."

He continued, "Athletes, supporters, and enthusiasts can now look forward to representing their passion for wrestling with a range of top-notch apparel, showcasing the synergy between Spartan Combat's dedication to performance and the excellence embodied by Pennsylvania USA Wrestling. Together, they aim to elevate the wrestling experience and foster a sense of pride within the community.”

PAUSAW and its board of directors are extremely excited about this business relationship.   Moving forward this collaboration with Spartan Combat is a significant step for PAUSAW, wrestlers in Pennsylvania and future business partnerships across the board.

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

ON LINE COACHING BRONZE CERTIFICATION

USA Wrestling is excited to announce that we are adding an online bronze certification course to supplement the in-person classes.

 Some of our coach members might have difficulty driving long distances to a bronze class or the dates/times may not fit into their schedule so we’ve launched this online course to help meet their needs. 

 The online course can be taken but you will need to have you new account setup and claim your profile:  

Click Here to go to Bronze Link

Online cost is $80.